body literacy

body choices


body belonging

Contact 


info@cycleseeds.com


 

VAT: NL203123128B01

KvK: 59519916

Get Social

in all cycles of your life

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

Privacy Policy

Read this information carefully.

Introduction

 

Welcome! This website www.cycleseeds.com is owned and managed by Iris Josephina Verstappen from Cycle Seeds.

Cycle Seeds is a registered trade name and is owned by Iris Verstappen in Utrecht, the Netherlands. KVK 59519916, location no. 000028809904, Grebbestraat 20, 3522PN, Utrecht.

 

This document describes our privacy policy and our terms and conditions. It describes how we collect and manage your personal information and which rights and choices are available to our visitors and users of the site in relation to this collected information. We take the privacy of our visitors and users seriously and are committed to protecting your personal information and using it in the correct manner in accordance with European data privacy legislation (AVG). We advise you to read this entire statement before you provide us with personal data.

 

If you have questions or comments about how your personal information is being handled and you would like to receive more information, please contact us: info@cycleseeds.com

 

  1. Personal information

 

Personal data we may collect

If you use our website, correspond with us via email or telephone, contact us via the website or choose to become a customer, we may ask to collect the following data:

•             first name last name

•             telephone number

•             age

•             e-mail address

•             address, postal code and city

•             bank account number

•             purchased product (s) / services

•             invoice and payment date

•             anonymous version of your IP address

•             information about your activities on our website

•             Internet browser and device type

 

Special and/or sensitive personal information we may require from you

•             health

•             family composition

•             religion or belief

 

Purposes of processing your personal data

We use your personal information for:

• to Handle your payment

• to Send our newsletter, free meditations, bonuses

• to call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our service

• inform you about changes to our service and products

• to deliver services or products to you

• in order to be able to analyze your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products / services to your preferences

• to process personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as for our tax return

• for necessary administrative processes when you become our client

• for legitimate marketing purposes; not that we will always give you a choice to unsubscribe

 

How long we store personal data

www.cycleseeds.com does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following storage periods:

 

Special personal data: this data will be deleted after we stop working together. This includes data about: religion or belief, health and family composition.

 

Personal data (1): this data will be deleted after the last consult. This includes information about: gender, date of birth, telephone number, other personal details you actively provide, for example in email correspondence and telephone contact.

 

Personal data (2): this data is stored for a maximum of 5 years for internal use. The folder, protected by a password, is stored on a laptop with a password. This includes information about: first name & surname, first name baby, gender baby, date of birth baby, address, e-mail address.

 

Personal data (3): this data is stored for a maximum of 7 years for internal use and because of the fiscal retention obligation that applies in the Netherlands. This data is protected with an encrypted folder on a laptop. This includes data about: your cycle, pregnancy, birth, postpartum period. Information on the invoice.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing by rebozoclosingritual.com, or to object to the processing of your personal data. You also have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to send you or another organization mentioned by you, the personal information we hold. Corrections, deletion or transfer of your personal data, requests for withdrawal of your consent or objections to the processing of your personal data can be sent to info@cycleseeds.com

 

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) unrecognizable in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible within 4 weeks. Rebozoclosingritual.com also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Cycle Seedswill not sell your personal information to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process data on behalf of rebozoclosingritual.com, we have a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. This also applies to products purchased by you via an affiliate link of affiliate organizations. The data processing agreement of our web host wix.com can be found via the following link https://www.wix.com/about/privacy-dpa-users.

 

Cookies or similar techniques that we use

Cycle Seeds uses technical, functional cookies and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and user convenience. They ensure that the website works properly and remembers, for example, your preferences. You can opt out of cookies by changing the settings of your internet so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

 

Automated decision-making

Cycle Seeds does not make decisions based on automated processing (taken by computer programs or systems, without a person in between) on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.

 

   2. Security of personal data and our obligation to report a breach
 

www.cycleseeds.com takes the protection of your data very seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. All files with personal and / or other data are collected in a folder which is protected by a password on a laptop which is protected by a password. Backups of personal data are stored on an external hard disk and stored in an enclosed space. Ana Goedbloed and Iris Verstappen are responsible for the processing of personal data and are the only persons who can view this data. If you believe that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us: info@cycleseeds.com

In the unlikely event of a serious data breach (access to or destruction, alteration or release of personal data without this being our intention), we will report this to the Dutch data leak authority (Meldloket Datalekken Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens) and follow their guidelines.

   3. Changes to our privacy statement
 

Whenever changes occur in this privacy statement, we will inform you via e-mail. The most recent version can always be found in the footer of this website.

 

For remaining questions, comments or viewing the data we have stored from you, please contact Iris Josephina Verstappen | founder of Cycle Seeds via info@cycleseeds.com.